NYU Gallatin Skip to Content Skip to Search Skip to Navigation Skip to Sub Navigation

Student Profiles

Icon View | List View

Jenessa Abrams

Jenessa Abrams
BA '14 - Cinema Studies and Child and Adolescent Psychopathology

Kafia Ahmed

Kafia Ahmed
MA Candidate - Social Innovation and Creative Activism

Alissa Jacques

Alissa Jacques
BA Candidate - Entrepreneurship, Education Policy, Narrative Identity; Minor: Creative Writing

Liliana Graciela Astiz

Liliana Graciela Astiz
BA '13 - Environmental Sustainability

Michael T. Astolfi

Michael T. Astolfi
MA '12 - Gaming Design and Psychology

Sheila Bandyopadhyay

Sheila Bandyopadhyay
MA '11 - Theater and Movement

Melissa Bean

Melissa Bean
BA '14 - Deviance and Social Control

Mitch Bloom

Mitch Bloom
MA '13 - Nonprofit Management

Alex Boehm

Alex Boehm
BA '12 - Modernity, Urban Planning, and Development

Shalena Broadnax

Shalena Broadnax
MA Candidate - The History of the City of New York

Maggie Carter

Maggie Carter
BA '13 - International Development and Social Justice

Jon Chan

Jon Chan
BA '12 - Complex Systems and Emergent Behavior

Emelyn Chew

Emelyn Chew
BA '14 - Economics, Political Theory, and Psychology

Tommy Craven

Tommy Craven
BA Candidate - Gender and Sexuality in Film and Theater

Will Creeley

Will Creeley
BA '03 - Political Memory and the Burden of History

Nico Daswani

Nico Daswani
MA '09 - Artistic Collaboration and Intercultural Heritage

Yadira De La Riva

Yadira De La Riva
MA '10 - Performance, Psychology, and International Relations

John DeLucie

John DeLucie
BA '89 - Business and Music

Benjamin Decker

Benjamin Decker
MA Candidate - Interactive Media Studies

Kristoffer Diaz

Kristoffer Diaz
BA '99 - Dramatic Writing, Literature, and History

Marc Dones

Marc Dones
BA '11- Psychiatric Anthropology

Safia Elhillo

Safia Elhillo
BA '13 - Poetry as a Tool in Therapy

Jourdan Enriquez

Jourdan Enriquez
BA '14 - Graphic Design and Marketing

Anna Fahr

Anna Fahr
MA '10 - Film and Middle Eastern Studies

Safiya Farquharson

Safiya Farquharson
BA '13 - Race and Performance in the Media

Bryan Farrell

Bryan Farrell
MA '13 - Environmental Thought and Action

Kate Fritz

Kate Fritz
BA '10 - Environmental Politics, Political Theory, and China Studies

Eric Fuchs-Stengel

Eric Fuchs-Stengel
BA '14 - Ecological Sustainability and Social Change; minor in Environmental Studies

James Gain

James Gain
MA '12 - Young Adult Literature

Steven Galeazzi

Steven Galeazzi
MA Candidate - Innovation in Public and Nonprofit Organizations

Dipika Gaur

Dipika Gaur
BA '14 - Global Health Equity

Victoria Geduld

Victoria Geduld
MA '06 - Collaborative Dance Performance

Molly Gilbert

Molly Gilbert
BA '10 - Human Rights, Social Justice, and Latin American Studies

Dina Gold

Dina Gold
BA '09, MA '14 - Creative Consulting

Alyssa May Gold

Alyssa May Gold
BA '12 - Transformation of Perspective

Midori Goto

Midori Goto
BA '00 - Psychology and Gender Studies

Claire Horn

Claire Horn
MA Candidate - Legal Studies and Gender Studies

Julie-Ann Hutchinson

Julie-Ann Hutchinson
BA Candidate - Ethics, Public Policy, and International Development

Gabrielle Jensen

Gabrielle Jensen
BA Candidate – Art History, Critical Theory, and Curatorial Studies

Cornelius Jones

Cornelius Jones
MA '10 - Dramatic Writing and Activism

Kassandra Khalil

Kassandra Khalil
BA '12 - Caribbean Communities and the Culture of Resistance

Carly Krakow

Carly Krakow
BA Candidate – Environmental Policy and Human Rights

Otter Lee

Otter Lee
BA Candidate - Acting, Dramatic Writing, and Performance History

Eileen Liang

Eileen Liang
BA '13 - Child and Developmental Psychology

Magogodi Makhene

Magogodi Makhene
MA '10 - Social Entrepreneurship in Africa

Nicholas Marroletti

Nicholas Marroletti
BA Candidate - American Political History and Public Policy

Hudson McFann

Hudson McFann
MA '13 - Political Ecology

James Middleton

James Middleton
MA '12 - Art History and Culture

Annie Myers

Annie Myers
BA '09 - Agriculture and Regional Food Systems

Lillien Nathan

Lillien Nathan
MA Candidate - History and Museum Studies

Francis Poon

Francis Poon
BA '13 - Visual Literacy

Noella Richman

Noella Richman
BA '14 - Practice of Human Healing: Psychology, Health Care, and Human Rights

John Ridley

John Ridley
BA '87

Madeline Sayet

Madeline Sayet
MA '12 - Art, Politics, and Post-colonial Theory

Diane Selditch

Diane Selditch
MA '10 - Urban Studies

Harmeet Neetu Sidhu

Harmeet Neetu Sidhu
MA '13 - Social Entrepreneurship and Fashion

Matt Sisul

Matt Sisul
MA '11 - Economics, Public Health, and Public Administration

Adam Sperry

Adam Sperry
BA Candidate - Sociology and Economics

Jessica Stambaugh

Jessica Stambaugh
BA '08, MA '13

Sahil Trikha

Sahil Trikha
BA Candidate - History, Philosophy, and Postcolonial Theory

Vaia Trittas

Vaia Trittas
BA Candidate - Identity and Narrative

Luke Vargas

Luke Vargas
BA '13 - Rhetoric and Political Action

Fatoumata Waggeh

Fatoumata Waggeh
BA '13 - African Political Development, Colonial History, and Law

Jonah Walters

Jonah Walters
BA Candidate - Literature and Politics

Nicole Watson

Nicole Watson
MA '08 - History and Theater

Adam Weinert

Adam Weinert
MA Candidate - Performance, Digital Technology, and Arts Activism

Jeremy Wineberg

Jeremy Wineberg
MA '11 - Entertainment Business

NYU Gallatin Footer

New York University
Gallatin School of Individualized Study
1 Washington Place
New York, NY 10003
(212) 998-7370